Who’s Coming? – so far we have 633 students, family and friends attending


**** PLEASE SEE HOME PAGE FOR THE LATEST UPDATE ON THE ACTUAL REUNION RE: LUNCH ETC.******



Surname First Name Maiden Name Year in 6th Class
Ackers Stanley   40/41
Adair  Ross    47
Adams Marcia (Smith) 45
Aiken Elaine (Chaffer) 39
Aiken Ross   39
Alex Dougall   48
Alexander Selena (Bersten) 84
Allen Jan (Kendall) 52
Andrews George   43
Andrews Michael   54
Angel Janet (Armour) 50
Angwin Mary (Cross) 39
Archbold Edwin    55
Armour Alexander   43/44
Arnett Beverley  (Waktins) 51
Arrowsmith Patricia  (Midlane) 49
Atkins Peter    49
Atkinson Alan    56/57
Atkinson John    48
Baber Kemm    56
Bailey Colin    45
Bain Judith  (Rogers) 43
Bainbridge Beverley  (Durrant) 50
Barham Tony    53
Barrett Elizabeth  (Grieve) 60
Batley Jeannette (Doyle) 45
Baxter Audrey  (Faulkner) 47
Beatty Janette  (Butler) 48
Bebb Carolyn  (Larsen) 59
Beed Margaret (Cliff) 55/56
Begg Stewart   46
Bell Henry (Harry)   51
Bennett Betty  (Shirley) 33
Bennett David    58
Bennett Hugh    32
Bentley Ronald    49
Berlyn Judith  (Leddin) 48
Binns Ruth  (Jacobson) 52
Bird Kaye  (Durrant) 56
Bischoff Margaret (Bischoff) 57
Bishop Bronwyn (Setright) 54
Blanche Ross Victoria (Lotz) 60
Bleach John   39
Bloomfield Greg   52
Bloomfield Philippa (Pip) (Thornton) 55
Booth John   51
Bradley John    54
Bradley Jeanette (Winney) 43
Braiding Alan    46
Braiding Don   42
Breakwell Robert   56
Briggs Barbara (Briggs) 46
Brooks Bernard    54
Brown Colin   45
Brown Maureen  (Hunter) 61
Buckland Patricia    58
Bunyan  Beth (Leber) 48
Burrowes Robert (Bob)   52
Butler Bill    Friend
Butlin Robin (Coote) 53
Button Judy (Hume) 47
Byrnes Rick    50
Calvert Phil   47
Cameron Laraine (Pegg) 59
Campbell Helen  (Riddle) 60
Caporn Angus    38
Carr Carol  (Walters) 52
Carrick Jill  (Field) 46
Chown Peter   44
Christian Margaret (White) 62
Clark Caroli  (Denham) 48
Clark Michael   52
Clark Bill    59
Clarkson Robert   44
Clarkson Helen  (McLaughlin) 52
Clement Ron    41
Coleman Patricia (Patsy)  (Watts) 49
Collins Barry    46
Collins Wendy (Earl) 52
Coote Peter    56
Correy Maureen (Hall) 49/50
Cortis Molly  (Vaughan) 29
Coss Roland    44
Cossman Esther (Cossman) 61
Cowdroy Dennis (Justice) 55
Cowdroy Robert   49
Cox Richard    50
Cranney Dr Ken   42
Crook Roland   58
Crow Karenne  (Stott) 56
Crow Dr Tom   51
Crowley Margaret (Kemmis) 53
Culliton Denis   47
Cunningham Peter    48
Cunningham Ellen  (Nowell) 48
Dainton William (Bill)   48
Darvey Beverley (Bischoff) 57
Davenport Rosetta  (Allison) 30’s
Davey  Margaret (Whitehead) 43
Davidson Ross    39
Davies Peter    53
Davis Geoff   41
Day Brian    38
de Jersey Helga (Ermert) 48
Dengate  Jean  (Harvey) 31
Denham John   47
Denham Sandra  (Bramfitt) 51
Devine Sue  (Landers) 48
Dicks Jan (Edlin) 48
Dobbin Geoffrey    42
Dobbin John   49
Dossetor Rosemary (Meredith) 43
Dougall Angus   52
Doyle Bruce   42
Doyle Dr Ken   47
Doyle John   51
Duke Meryl (Croydon) 50
Duncan Trevor   56
Dunshea Janette (Jan) (Henderson) 50
Eakins Norm    48
Eakins Eleanor  (Friend)  
Eastway Nancy (Milne) 40
Ebsary John   53
Edenborough Alan    54
Edenborough Geoff   56
Edgar Janice (Bischoff) 54
Edwardes Bruce    49
Elkan Margaret (Oxby) 54
Ellis Madeline (Ford) 51
Emmerson Janette  (Emmerson) 48
Ermert Conrad   53
Ermert Julia (Royle) 48
Ermert Rupert   48
Eustace Penny (Langtree) 56
Evans Julie (Watson) 55
Faulkner Brian   53
Fearon Karys (Hall) 53
Felton-Taylor Helen  (Cliff) 52
Ferguson Rob    56
Ferris John   54
Field Ruth  (Oxby) 56
Finch Pam  (Denny) 47
Firth Helen  Crane 50
Fish Graham   56
Flanagan Kevin    45
Fletcher David    55
Flood Colin   45
Flood Beverley (Baber) 51
Ford Murray    48
Ford Robyn  (Marshall) 54
Forsyth William (Bill)   56
Fox Geoffrey    55
Francis Frances (Stacker) 43
Francis Peter   59
Fraser Phyllis (Bell) 51
Fraser Robin    46
Frazer Andrew    58
French Helen  (Darcy) 48
Friis Valda (Cox) 54
Fritsch Jennifer (Sunter) 54
Frost Stephanie (Iredale) 46
Fuller Margaret (White) 47
Galton  Neil    59
Garrett John    51
Garrett Sally (Johnson) 51
Garrett Tom    55
Garrity John   48
Gartrell Don    47
Gates Robert   49
Gibb Peter    44
Gibson Jennifer (Coote) 50
Gibson Judith  (Steed) 59
Gillies Rosyln  (Patrick) 57
Gluck George   49
Goddard David    58
Goldner Barbara (Smith) 54
Golightly Elizabeth  (Hosgood) 46
Goodearl Vivienne  (Chaffer) 46
Gosling Gail  (Croydon) 51
Grahame Alison (Andrews) 62
Grayndler Brian   50
Grayndler Olwyn (Watkins) 56
Green Geoff   55
Greene Lesley (Greene) 56
Gregory Tony    48
Gregory Bruce    55
Griese Yvonne (Ahearn) 59
Griffiths Geoff    58
Grimes Geoff   50
Gulliford Helen  (Blackwood) 49
Hablethwaite Ruth  (Binder) 43
Hahn Ian     
Hall Jill (Binder) 55
Hall Robin  (Oliver) 55
Hall Vivienne  (Clements) 53
Hamilton Margaret (Garrett) 59
Hamilton Elizabeth (Burkett) 44
Hampton Carole (Barry) 50/51
Hanson Anne  (Conran) 53
Harpur Beverley  (Roberts) 47
Harvey Patricia  (Harvey) 40
Harvey Peter    45
Hausmanns Julie (Tripp) 55
Hayes John   50
Hayward Phillip   47
Hearne Janet (Crane) 47
Helam Jan  (Binder) 55
Helman Peter    50
Hendry Ruth  (Johnson) 43
Herford Richard (Dick)   46
Hitchcock Cath (Pinchin) 65
Hocking Jean  (Barbour) 52
Hockley Kaddi (Caroline) (Chambers) 61
Hockley Stephen   59
Hodgekiss Sandra  (Muir) 54
Holding Errolly (Marsh) 50
Hopkin Beverly (Henderson) 54
Hopkins Ken    59
Hopper Jenny  (Hume) 50
Howarth Robert   50
Hughes Valmai (Werner) 40
Humphreys Clare (Andrews) 38
Hunt Graham   52
Hunter Ron    56
Inder Bryan   56
Inglis John   38
Ippolito Janelle (Hayman) 60
Irish Warren    53
Irving Dr Terence   50
Jack Peter    55
Jackson Mark    63
Jackson Jim    43
Jackson Sid   54 or 55
Jackson Harry   51
James Alfred   57
James Greg   Friend
James Denise  (Barr) 62
Jamieson Ken    51
Jones Jillian  (Edwardes) 55
Keegan Jeanette  (Skelton) 43
Kells David   51
Kelly Lurline (Armour) 42
Kemmis Trish  (Hall) 51
Kerr Alan    59
Kerr Ian    56/57
King Ian    64
Kirby Penny (Spencer) 50
Knox Cherry (Stephens) 50/51
Krieger Pamela  (Locke)  47
Kyle Judith  (Williams) 45
Laing Betty (Dumbrell) 42
Lake Marjorie  (Hill) 48
Lamb John   53
Lambert Barry    56/57
Landers Rick    55
Lane Lorinda (Rin) (Oakes) 52
Larcombe Peter    52
Larkin Dave    55/56
Larsen Pam (Cannon) 46
Lawrence Alan    45
Leddin Jeff    51
Leece David   50
Leece Robert    58/59
Leece John    58/59
Lesley Margot (McGrath) 55
Lewis John   40
Lewis Kevin   42/43
Lightfoot (prev. Mitchell)  Shannon (prev. Susan) (Mitchell) 61/62
Lockhart-Ross Julie  (Page) 60
Lotz Tony    55
Lowe Jeffrey    57
Lowe Norm    46/47
Ludowici Barbara (Phillips) 41/42?
Lusher Jenny  (Marsh) 55
Luxford John    50/51
Lyneham Gail    60
Mackay Geoff   49/50
Mackisack Margaret (Mackisack) 62
Magrath Jenny    56
Maitland Bruce    Teacher
Manion Margaret (Hogg) 48
Mann Alan    44
Mann Brian    46
Marony Margaret (Butler) 51
Marsh (Robert) Michael 53
Martire Tony   46
Mashman John   55
Mashman Shirley (Archbold) 50
Matthews Ted   55
Maze Fran  (Freeman) 54
McBlane Rosemary (Newhall) 47
McCann Yvonne (Levido) 40/1
McClatchie Lincoln   48
McConville Barbara (Robertson) 48
McIntosh John    48
McIntosh Diana  (Murphy) 52
McIntyre Alexander (Ross) 34
McKenzie Jean   36
McKenzie Richard (Dick)   36
McLean Elizabeth  (Rainsford) 58
McLeod Robyn  (Landers) 50
McQueen Dorothy (Drain) 36
McRae John   71
Medlicott Peter   46
Medlicott Harry   44
Meredith Robert   47
Midlane John    55
Millard John   47
Miller Craig    49
Mitchell Janette  (Ackers) 49
Mitchell Leigh    57
Mitchell John    47
Mitchell Jeff   52
Mitchell Bevan   33
Mobbs Peter   45
Moor Georgina  (Hagarty) 59
Moore John   44
Morse Colin   41
Morse David   38
Morse John    37
Morse Patricia (Allen) 39/40
Morse Stuart   45
Moyes David    39
Muir Richard   57
Muir Ron   43
Muir Lawrie (Lawrence) 45
Mulligan Marilyn (Mandy) (Garrett) 56
Munro Colin    46
Munro Lindsay    49
Munro Neil   54
Murphy John    56/57
Murphy Robert   56/57
Nelson Helen  (Field) 41
Neser Margaret (Kilpatrick) 52
Newling Frances (Powell) 47
Newson Richard   58
Nielsen Barbara (Lawrence) 43
Norrie Margaret   47
Oakey Sue (Fish) 58
O’Connor Brian   41/42
Oliver John   47
Ommanney Elizabeth (Smallwood) 55
Oosterhoof Alida  (Lion) 59
Overall Peter   47
Owen  Graham   59
Owen  Margaret (Owen) 62
Owens Kay  (Stanton) 58
Park Bob   53
Parker David    55/56
Parker Valerie (Smith) 51
Parker Jill (McNamara) 41
Parrett Colliss   46
Patrick Craig    54
Pattison Ann   52
Peacock Joan (Blair) 46
Perry Elizabeth  (Forsyth) 54
Peterson Elizabeth  (Berky) 53
Peterson Barry    55
Pitcher Jill (Gibling) 55
Ponder Pamela  (Gregory) 46
Poole Keith    37
Poole Norman    38
Prescott John    52
Prescott George   56
Price Ted   52
Quested Margery-Anne (Emma) (Doyle 53
Rae Peter   53
Ramsay Bruce    57
Ramsay Richard (Dick)   40
Ramsay June (Geere) 42
Ramsay Graham   54
Ramsay Robert   52
Ranger Anne  (Steed) 55
Read Lois  (Sharp) 41
Relph Jean (MacLeod) 43
Richardson Bob    53
Richardson Rob  (Crane) 27
Roberts  Lynette  (Treleaven) 57
Roberts-Brown Janet (Fraser) 56
Robertson Elizabeth  (Cliff) 48
Robertson Bruce   43
Robins Jean (Gray) 41
Robinson Tina  (Ross-Jones) 38
Robinson Paul   50 or 51
Rodd Garry    55
Rogers Bill    47
Ronson Barry    52
Ross-Jones Faye (Garrett) 62
Rowe Judy  (Bramfitt) 48
Rowell Rosemary (Corbett) 41/42
Royle Nick    52
Rubin Tom    59
Rubin Peter    57
Rudzyn David    61
Rumsey Marie (Lowe) 44
Ryan Bronwyn  (Griffiths) 51
Sadleir Stephen   56
Sampson Wendy Mashman 58
Sams Wanda (Sams) 39
Sanderson Rodney   48
Saul Margaret (Henry) 57
Sawkins Geoffrey    52
Sawkins Helen    57
Schiffer  June (Whitehead) 41
Schofield Ruth  (Inglis) 39
Schramm Annette (Blackman) 56
Schreiber Elizabeth  (Ahearn) 62
Scott Dorothy (Allen) 47
Seale Jeanette (Somerville) 49
Selby Brian    58
Selby Robert    55
Selig  Willa  (Sawkins) 58
Shadwell Pamela  (Crook) 50
Sharpe Ron   47
Sharpe Elizabeth   51
Shaw Susan (Lanes) 44
Shaw Alexa  (Richardson) 30
Sherington Geoffrey    58
Sherington Bruce   49
Sloan Margaret (Harris) 39
Smallwood Bill    54
Smith CJ (Jim)   39
Smith Judith (Lickley) 48
Smith Barbara (Lickley) 51
Smith Dick   55/56
Sommerlad Ernerst (Lloyd) 30
South Graeme   45
Spencer Sue   55
Spurrett John   44
St Clair Robert   54/55
Stacker Bradley   51
Stamford Graeme   55
Stanton Robert   62
Steel Margaret (Story) 42
Stephenson Christine (Armour) 43 or 44
Stevens Peter    54
Stevens Rosemary (Brooks) 57
Storry Jennifer (Lind) 50
Stowe Barbara Ann (Williams) 40/41
Strange Owen    35
Surplice Kevin   42
Sylvia Young (Jacobs) 46
Talbot Robert   48
Taubert Pamela  (Meyer) 62
Taylor Valerie (Booth) 48
Thistlethwayte Ian   57
Thom Mary  (Thompson) 44
Thomas Helen  (Hagarty) 61
Thomas Harry   47
Thorley Colin    46/47
Todd Alison (Todd) 41/42
Todd David    45
Tovey Elizabeth  (Lamb) 52
Treloar John    39/40
Turier Peter    36
Turk Lois (Armour 30’s
Turnbull Peter   45
Turner Fran  (Roberts) 56
Turner Rosemary (Marsh) 56
Turnidge Elaine (Quigley) 46
Vaughan Christian   37
Vidler Tim    56
Vilensky Monica  (Meyer) 58
Villa-Landa Diana  (Spencer) 56
Wallace Neil   67
Wallis Shirley (Ronson) 49
Walters Kevin    55
Warren Graeme    62
Warren Bryan    60
Webb Margaret (Booth) 55
Wenden David    54
Werner Ronald    43
White Michael   60
White Tim    57
Whitehead Dennis   50
Whittaker Roger     54
Whitten Patricia  (Hughes) 39
Williams Evone (Archbold) 52
Willoughby Ian    51
Wilson Andrew Barrington (Barry) 43
Wilson Barbara (Lindsay) 46
Wilson John   ?
Wilson Don    47
Wilson Patricia (Macdonald) 50
Wilson Graeme   55
Wilson Ian    51
Winter Annette (Moss) 45
Wisniewski Dianne (Ford) 60
Woodman Philip   54
Woodward Lyle (Corbett) 48
Worland Janelle (Whitehead) 48
Wright Beverley (Wright) 57
Wright Gordon    54
Wright Annette (Treleaven) 57
Wylie David    36
Yabsley Robin  (Sawkins) 48
Young Margaret (Young) 52
Young Bette (Poole 35
Zemanek Pam (O’Neill) 62
Zweck Bruce   38/39

4 Responses to Who’s Coming? – so far we have 633 students, family and friends attending

  1. Tony Royle says:

    Left in 5th class 1950 (i think). Cousin of Nicky Royle and son of Trevor (Royle Bros buses). Photo of 6th class 1951 has many familiar faces. See Dick Smith and Bronwyn Bishop occassionally.

  2. Lurline Kelly (nee Armour)'s daughter, Julia Green says:

    We are pretty sure the 1B 1939 photo depicts one of the Armour family, Christine Armour, in the 3rd row, #6 from left.

    The Armours were from eldest, Lois (now Turk), Lurline, Alexander, Christine, Janet, all still living – Lois is 85, Lurline 82, Alex 78, Christine 76, Janet 71 years now.

    Alexander Armour and Lurline Kelly (nee Armour) have RSVP’d. Lurline possibly was in Year 6 in 1940.

    My parents, Lurline and Keven Kelly (deceased), grew up in East Roseville and East Lindfield, and met as children at Roseville Baths. Lurline remembers the whole area from Malvern Avenue (off Eastern Valley Way) down to the baths being completely bush.

    They used to walk down to the baths through the bush and spend their return bus fare on iceblocks at the baths. Many happy memories.

    Lurline is so thrilled about the reunion.

    Kind regards

    Julia Green

  3. Stanley Laurence Maurer says:

    Great to see all the old schoolmates again. I see Alex Armour & my cousins Beverley Arnett nee Watkins & Olwyn Grayndler nee Watkins will be attending. Hope you can put the full names of the children in my classes under their photographs as it will improve the memories of the boys that submitted them. The teachers full names I obtained off the Electoral Rolls at the Archives. Some boys had the names spelt wrong but I sent you by snail mail the correct spellings. I will not be attending as my wife is in Hospital. Dick Smith will see his old mate Dave McPhee in one of my photographs I sent you on a CD.

  4. Robyn Ford ( Marshall) class 1954 says:

    It would be great if people could make up their own ”name badges” with the girls including their maiden names by doing this we may be identify one another more easily, that is if people want to be identified !!

Leave a Reply