Completed 6th Class 1946, click to view photographs


Class 6A 1946
 

Back row: 1. ?, 2. ?, 3. Geoff Hathaway, 4. ?, 5. Dick van Stevens, 6. Bob Lapthorne, 7. George Stone, 8. Norm Lowe, 9. ?

Middle row:  1. ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, Mr Hill, 4. ?, 5. Colin Munro, 6. Alan Braiding, 7. Brian Steel, 8. Norm Lowe, 9. ?

Front row: 1. ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. Barry Collins, 5. ?, 6. Brian Mann, 7. ?, 8. ?

 —————————————————————————————————- Class 6B 5A 1946 

submitted by Denis Culliton, click to enlarge

Back row: 1. Peter Jones, 2. Colin thorley, 3. Noel Murphy, 4. Jim ?, 5. Tony Walshaw, 6. Collis  Parrett, 7. Peter Williams, 8. ?, 9. Keith Brown, 10. ?, 11. Roy Ereaux, 12. Barry Jacobs

Second row: 1. John Bentley, 2. John Mitchell, 3. John Hosking, 4. Phillip Haywood, 5. Martin Bentley, 6. Kevin Baker, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?

Front row: 1. Dennis Brown, 2. John Millard, 3. ?, 4. Ross Renwick, 5. Robert Rundle, 6. John Leary, 7. David Green, 8. Denis Cullition, 9. John Denham, 10. Alan Prior, 11. Malcolm McClelland

——————————————————————————————-Class 6A 1946 – Girls

submitte by Pamela Ponder (nee Gregory), click to enlarge

Back row: 1. ?, 2. Elaine Quigley, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. Betty Bennett, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10 ?, 11. Eleanor Bennett

Second row: 1. Elizabeth Osgood, 2. Helen Mitchell, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. Faye Knowles, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. ?, 11. ?, 12. ?, 13. ?, 14 Alice Werner

Front row: 1. Rosemary Newhall, Jill Field, 3. ?, 4. Pat Brooks, 5. Pam Cannon, 6. Pamela Gregory, 7. Vivienne Chaffer, 8. Helen Robinson, 9. Gail Fallon, 10. ?, 11. ?, 12. ?, 13. Joan Blair

——————————————————————————————-

Class 5A 1945 – Girls

submitted by Elaine Turnidge (nee Quigley), click to enlarge

Back row: 1. Barbara Lindsay, 2. Elspeth Firth, 3. Eleanor Bennett?, 4. Anne Draffin, 5. Elaine Quigley, 6. Joan Blair, 7. Pam Gregory, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. Betty Bennett?, 11.? 

 

Middle row: 1. ?, 2. ?, 3. Stephanie Iredale, 4. ?, 5. Rosemary Newhall, 6. Ann Tucker, 7. Helen Mitchell, 8. ?, 9. Pat Brooks, 10. Elizabeth Hosgood, 11. ?, 12. Pam Luttrell?, 13. Alice Werner 

Front row: 1. Pam Locke, 2. Dulcie Clark?, 3. Audrey Kennedy?, 4. Keetha Johnson, 5. Beverley Draffin, 6. Vivienne Chaffer, 7. Pam Cannon, 8. Jill Field, 9. Gail Fallon, 10. Helen Robinson, 11. ?, 12. Margaret Cunningham, 13. ? 

——————————————————————————————-

 Class 4A 1944 – Boys

submitted by Denis Culliton, click to enlarge

Back row: 1. ?, 2. Phillip Haywood, 3. ?, 4. John Mitchell, 5. John Millard, 6. David Miles, 7. Don Wilson, 8. John Hosking, 9. Ian Brown, 10. ?, 11. Phillip Calvert

Second row: 1. Peter Overall, 2. Ross McEndoe, 3. Ian Hamilton, 4. John Gray, 5. Malcolm McPhee, 6. Ron Sharp, 7. Denis Culliton, 8. John Abbotsmith, 9. Dennis Appel, 10. Harry Thomas?

Front row: 1. Frank Dalton, 2. John Softly, 3. Ian Alsop, 4. Kevin Gartrel, 5. John Small, 6. Robert Rundle, 7. Douglas Beer, 8. Bill Rogers, 9. Robert Johnson, 10 Peter Kench, 11. ?, 12. Billy Knight, 13. Bruce Beech

———————————————————————————————————-

Class 3B 4B 1943 – Boys

submitted by Denis Culliton, click to enlarge

Back row: 1. ?, 2. ?, 3. Bobby Horn, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. Stewart Begg, 7. Colin Thorley, 8. David Green, 9. Bruce Beech, 10. Barry Jacobs

Third row: 1. ?, 2. ?, 3. Graham South, 4. ?, 5. Peter Williams, 6. ?, 7. Ross Perkins, 8. Keith Cardin

Second row: 1. ?, 2. Robert Johnson, 3. John McGill, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. Martin Bentley, 8. Kevin Baker, 9. Ian Giles

Front row: 1. Denis Culliton, 2. Peter Overall, 3. Ian Cole, 4. ?, 5. ?

——————————————————————————————-

Class 3 1943 – Girls   

 

submitted by Pamela Ponder (nee Gregory), click to enlarge

——————————————————————————————-

Class 2A 1942

submitted by Pamela Ponder (nee Gregory), click to enlarge

Back row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. ? 11. ?, 12. ?, 13

Third row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. ?, 11. ?, 12. ?, 13

Second row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?

Front row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?

——————————————————————————————-

Class 1A 1941

submitted by Robin Fraser, click to enlarge

Back row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. Ross Perkins, 5. ?, 6. John Gould, 7. ?, 8. Peter Medlicott, 9. ?, 10. ? 11. Dick Van Seldam

Third row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. Ralph Lewis, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. Robin Fraser, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?

Second row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. Joan Blair, 7. Helen Mitchell, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. Ian ? Munro

Front row: 1 Jill Field, 2. Pamela Gregory, 3. Elaine Quigley, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?

 ——————————————————————————————

Class 1C 1941     

 
 

submitted by Colin Brown, click to enlarge

Back row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?,

 Third row: 1 Colin Brown, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?

Second row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?

Front row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?

——————————————————————————————- Class 1B 1940 

submitted by Pamela Ponder (nee Gregory), click to enlarge

Back row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. ? 11. ?, 12.

Third row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. ?, 10. ?, 11. ?, 12. ?, 13. ?, 14. ?

Front row: 1 ?, 2. ?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ? 9. ?, 10. ?, 11. ?, 12. ?, 13. ?, 14. ?, 15. ?, 16. ?, 17. ? 

———————————————————————————————————- Kindergarten 1939 – Girls 

submitted by Elaine Turnidge (nee Quigley)

Back row: 1. Joy Hanna, 2. Jill Field, 3. Joan Blair, 4. ?, 5. Elaine Quigley, 6. Elizabeth Hosgood, 7. ?, 8. ?, 9. Judy Powell?, 10. Trudy Meredith?Middle row: 1. Keetha Johnson, 2. ?, 3. Rosemary Newhall, 4. ?, 5. ?, 6. ?, 7. ?, 8. ?

Front row: 1. ?, 2. Joan Brown?, 3. ?, 4. ?, 5. Alice Werner, 6. Helen Mitchell, 7. Pam Gregory, 8. ?, 9. Margaret Sheehan?

 .


This entry was posted in 1948 and prior, Classes, Photos, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.